LIVEBangladesh vs Sri Lanka184/6 (38 Overs)Odds 1.85 LIVEMan City vs Arsenal1–1 (67')Odds 2.40 ⏰India vs Australia — T20Tonight · 8:00 PMOdds 1.65 ⏰Real Madrid vs BarcelonaTomorrow · 11:30 PMOdds 2.10 LIVEPakistan vs England221/4 (45 Overs)Odds 2.20 ⏰PSG vs Bayern MunichDay After Tomorrow · 12:00 AMOdds 1.95 LIVEBangladesh vs Sri Lanka184/6 (38 Overs)Odds 1.85 LIVEMan City vs Arsenal1–1 (67')Odds 2.40 ⏰India vs Australia — T20Tonight · 8:00 PMOdds 1.65 ⏰Real Madrid vs BarcelonaTomorrow · 11:30 PMOdds 2.10 LIVEPakistan vs England221/4 (45 Overs)Odds 2.20 ⏰PSG vs Bayern MunichDay After Tomorrow · 12:00 AMOdds 1.95
18+ Only

Zeet Bazz Sports Events — Live Betting on Cricket, Football & More, Now Easier Than Ever

Bangladeshis love sport — whether on the field or on the screen. Zeet Bazz now offers betting on 1,000+ sports events every day, with live scores, real-time odds, and fast payouts — all in one place.

zeet bazz
1,200+
Events Per Day
35+
Sports Categories
Live
In-Play Betting
3 Minutes
Average Payout Time

All Sports Categories

Pick your sport — Zeet Bazz has it all.

🏏
Cricket
48 Events
⚽
Football
320+ Events
🎾
Tennis
185+ Events
🏀
Basketball
96+ Events
🏑
Kabaddi
24+ Events
🎮
E-Sports
78+ Events
🏸
Badminton
45+ Events
🏈
American Football
38+ Events
🥊
Boxing/MMA
12+ Events
🏐
Volleyball
55+ Events
🏊
Swimming/Olympics
20+ Events
🏎️
Motorsport
16+ Events

Live Events Now

🔥 All 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🎾 Tennis 🏑 Kabaddi
🏏 ICC World Cup ● LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh 184/6
vs · 38.2 Overs
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka Yet to Bat
Bangladesh1.85
Draw—
Sri Lanka2.10
Live Streaming Now
⚽ English Premier League ● LIVE
🔵 Man City 1
vs · 67 Minutes
🔴 Arsenal 1
Man City2.40
Draw3.10
Arsenal2.85
Live Streaming Now
🏏 Pakistan Super League ● LIVE
🟢 Karachi Kings 165/3
vs · 17.4 Overs
🔴 Lahore Qalandars Yet to Bat
Karachi1.75
Draw—
Lahore2.30
Live Streaming Now
🎾 Wimbledon — Quarter Final ● LIVE
🇷🇸 Djokovic 6–4, 3–2
vs · Set 2
🇩🇪 Zverev 4–6, 2–3
Djokovic1.45
Zverev2.90
Live Streaming Now
🏑 Pro Kabaddi League ● LIVE
🟡 Patna Pirates 28
vs · 23 Minutes
🔵 Haryana Stealers 25
Patna1.90
Draw8.50
Haryana2.15
Live Streaming Now
⚽ Champions League ● LIVE
⚪ Real Madrid 2
vs · 53 mins
🔴 Bayern Munich 1
Real1.65
Draw3.80
Bayern4.50
Live Streaming Now
zeet bazz

Upcoming Major Events

The most anticipated matches of the week.

Upcoming Events This Week

Time — Bangladesh Standard Time (BST)
Date & Time Match League/Tournament 1 X 2
Today · 8:00 PM India vs Australia 🏏 T20 Series 1.65 — 2.35
Today · 11:30 PM Real Madrid vs Barcelona ⚽ La Liga 2.10 3.20 3.40
Tomorrow · 2:30 PM Bangladesh vs India T20 🏏 T20 Series 2.30 — 1.65
Tomorrow · 8:30 PM PSG vs Bayern Munich ⚽ Champions League 1.95 3.50 3.80
Day After Tomorrow · 6:00 PM Federer Invitational 🎾 Exhibition Tournament 1.55 — 2.60
Friday · 9:00 PM BPL — Chattogram vs Sylhet 🏏 Bangladesh Premier League 1.80 — 2.10
zeet bazz

Sports Betting at Zeet Bazz — Learn More

Sports run deep in the hearts of Bangladeshis. The thrill of cheering on the national team at the cricket ground has taken on a whole new dimension with Zeet Bazz's Sports Betting platform. You're no longer just a spectator — every delivery, every goal can now have your bet riding on it, making the game even more exciting to watch.

The first thing you'll notice when you enter Zeet Bazz's Sports section is the sheer number of events on offer. It's not just cricket — you can bet on everything from the English Premier League, Champions League, and La Liga to Pro Kabaddi and local Bangladesh tournaments. Over a thousand events go live every single day.

What Makes Live In-Play Betting Different?

Placing a bet before a match is one thing — making decisions while the game is in progress is a completely different experience. With Zeet Bazz's live in-play feature, you can bet in real time as every moment of the match unfolds. For example, once Bangladesh's innings gets underway and you can see the openers are in great form, you can jump straight into the total runs market. Odds update in real time, so you can make the right call at exactly the right moment.

This advantage is even more useful in football. A team trailing at half-time tends to push forward more aggressively in the second half — knowing this and placing a bet at the break can often yield strong returns. Zeet Bazz offers half-time betting markets as a dedicated feature.

"I used to just watch matches and hang out with friends. Now I open Zeet Bazz and place live bets — same great company, but way more excitement."

— Sharif, Dhaka

Which Markets Are Most Popular in Cricket Betting?

Cricket is the most popular sport among bettors in Bangladesh. Zeet Bazz offers dozens of betting markets for cricket — going well beyond the match result. You can bet on the toss, runs in the first over, whether a specific batter will hit a fifty or century, which bowler will take the most wickets, total runs in the powerplay, and much more. For those who really know the game, these markets are a great opportunity.

IPL, BPL, Asia Cup, ICC World Cup — Zeet Bazz runs special promotions for all major cricket tournaments. On big match days, expect accumulator bonuses, boosted odds, and cashback offers. Used wisely, these can deliver significantly better returns than regular bets.

Accumulator Bet — Multiple Bets, Massive Wins

In an accumulator bet, you combine multiple events into a single wager. The odds for each selection are multiplied together, so the total payout can be significantly higher. Say you pick three teams across three matches, each at odds of 1.8. A single bet on one win pays 1.8x. But if all three come through in an accumulator, you get 1.8 × 1.8 × 1.8 = 5.8x your stake. On Zeet Bazz, accumulators with three or more legs also earn you an extra 10%–25% bonus.

Keep in mind — with an accumulator, one wrong selection loses the entire bet, which makes it a higher-risk option. Smart bettors usually put only a small portion of their total budget into accumulators.

Remember to Bet Responsibly

Sports Betting is for entertainment — not a source of income. Only bet what you can afford to lose. Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available free of charge at Zeet Bazz.

zeet bazz

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

Zeet Bazz offers betting across 35+ sports categories, including cricket, football, tennis, basketball, kabaddi, badminton, volleyball, e-sports, and motorsport. Over 1,200 events are available every day.

With Live or in-play betting, you can place bets in real time while a match is in progress. Odds update every few seconds and new markets open as the game unfolds. Zeet Bazz's Live section shows all ongoing matches in one place.

The minimum bet at Zeet Bazz starts at just ৳50, so new bettors can get started on a small budget and build up their experience over time.

Winnings are typically credited to your Zeet Bazz account within 3–5 minutes of the match ending. Withdrawals to Nagad, Mobile Pay, or a bank account take an average of 10–15 minutes.

Accumulator bets with 3 or more legs at Zeet Bazz earn an additional bonus — 10% for 3 legs, 15% for 5 legs, and up to 25% for 7 or more legs, added on top of your total winnings.

If a match is abandoned due to rain or any other reason, the stake for that bet is fully refunded. For accumulator bets, the cancelled leg is counted as odds of 1.00.

Get Started Today — Special Offer on Your First Bet

Sign up at Zeet Bazz, claim your welcome bonus, and start live betting on your favourite matches. Thousands of Bangladeshis play every day — come join them.

বাংলা